skip navigation

Home

CP South Player, Damon Casetta-Stubbs is Mariners 11th Round Draft Pick  read more

 

Exciting new fan gear is in!

Check out the TEAM STORE

Siteheader

2018 College Signees & Future Commits

SO PROUD OF ALL OF YOUR HARD WORK IN THE CLASSROOM, ON AND OFF THE FIELD AND IN YOUR COMMUNITIES!

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF OUR 2018 SIGNEES!

Damon Casetta-Stubbs - Seattle Univ / Seattle Mariners
Daniel Copeland - Gonzaga University
Taylo Derouin - Edmonds Community College
Greg Mehlhaff - Pepperdine University
Kyle Russell (2020) - University of Oregon 
Willie Weiss - University of Michigan
Jake Dukart - Mt Hood Community College

Tyler Russell - Edmonds Community College
Nick Nygard - University of Portland
Cameron Green (2020) - University of Oregon
Cody Russell - Pierce College
Kaden Vanderwerf - Lower Columbia College
Bennett Sacker - Blue Mountain CC
Brandon Butler - Texas International
Andrew Garcia - Wesleyan University
Dawson Martin - Mt Hood CC
Tanner Smith - Mt Hood CC
Sam Strader - Mt Hood CC
Cole Williamson - Green River
Josiah Nickel - Clark College
Jaxon Woodhouse - Lane CC
 

Click here for more Alumi information
 

MLB Drafted:

Jake Dahlberg - Former College Prep player & University of Illinois-Chicago pitcher drafted in the 21st round by St Louis Cardinals 

Isaiah Smith - College Prep player & Battle Ground High School graduate selected by Kansas City Royals

Showtime_WA Showtime Baseball Showtime_WA

  • 14uN Carson Styrom Memorial Champs
  • 10u GSL April Bash Champs
  • 13u North - GSL NW Regional Champs
  • 14u North - NW Nations Champs-Hillsboro
  • 14uN Father's Day Slugfest Champs
  • 10u Father's Day Slugfest - 2nd Pl
  • 10uN Carson Stryrom Memorial Champs
  • 16u North-Champs GSL Memorial Day Champs
  • 14u North-Champs Art Wright Memorial
  • CP Oregon Player Greg Mehlhaff selected to 2017 Rawlings Perfect Game USA Preseason Underclass All American Team
  • CP player Isaiah Smith selected to 2017 Rawlings Perfect Game Preseason 2nd team All Region & Hon. Mention All American Team
  • 14u North - April Bash - Champs
  • 13u South & North meet up at USSSA Red,White & Blue
  • 13u South - GSL Opening Day Champs
  • 10u Hit the Turf Champs
  • 10u Triple Crown Wenatchee Champs
  • 10u GSL Around the Horn Champs
  • 10u North Skills Competition Winners Zeus(ctr)HR derby Around the Horn Winners:Tanner M,Jadyn M,Kaden B, Gage T

Xtreme Diamond Sports World Series

Congratulations to our North Program 14u, 13u, 12u & 9u teams for being invited to this elite competition!

To follow their games go to the link below and select age group.  Pool play begins July 26th!

http://www.xtremediamondsports.com/worldseries

13u South places 3rd at the
2017 USSSA World Series in California

  • Showtime Pays Tribute to the Old School
  • 2001 Travel Team
  • Welcome to the New Home of Showtime Baseball
  • Chad Michaud pregame at 2011 WWBA in Marietta, Georgia
  • Alumni Joe Siegel & Dakody Clemmer on opposing teams in 2015 West Coast League
  • Program wins 2016 Border Wars Championship!
  1. 1 of 7
  2. 2 of 7
  3. 3 of 7
  4. 4 of 7
  5. 5 of 7
  6. 6 of 7
  7. 7 of 7